HOME
CLUB INFORMATION
MEMBERSHIP - JOIN
"The Tailings"
NEWSLETTERS

EVENTS
TRAIL TRIALS
FUZZY WUZZY SHOW
AWARDS / HIGH POINT
PHOTO GALLERY
MEMORIALS
SPONSORS
CLASSIFIED
LINKS

Mother Lode Arabian Horse Association

The 39th Annual
FUZZY WUZZY OPEN SCHOOLING SHOW
March 18, 2018


Judge: Kari Albiol Johnson/Multi-Breed Large R Rated Judge

TRIPLE CROWN EQUESTRIAN CENTER
3033 Gladding Rd, Lincoln, CA
FUZZIEST PONY & HORSE CONTEST
STICK HORSE CONTEST - OPEN 6 & Under

Class Results

2018 Fuzzy WuzziestBill Irby Bam Bam
Adult High Point Brianna Sims Arapped N Amazin
Jr High Point Tawny Perez Doubleleoapree
1) Halter (All Breeds) 2 & Under# Exhibitors -2
1 Crissy TadlockArchie AJF
2Grace RobinsonFarceurs Wake Up Call
2) Halter Mares 2 & Over (All Breeds)# Exhibitors -5
1 Heather Chojnacki Bahama Mama
2 Shelly MoralesVienna
3 Tawny PerezDoubleleoapree
4 Elizabeth BossardMBH Onapraier
5 Corinne Caplinger Sleeping in the Sand
3) Halter Geldings or Stallions 2 & Over
(All Breeds)
# Exhibitors -7
1 Caitie MauldingBrian
2 Kathy BeckerI got It Going On
3 Holly GreenMr. Twinkle Toes
4 Nikki StruckerLittle Blue Bug
5 Samantha EllisOm El Bernini Dream
6 Elise RushAlll A Fire
4) Showmanship 40 & Over# Exhibitors -2
1 Kathy BeckerI got It Going On
2 Crissy TadlockArchie AJF
5) Showmanship 18 - 39# Exhibitors -3
1 Lorin Short Unzipped for Pleasure
2 Holly GreenMr. Twinkle Toes
3 Elizabeth Bossard MBH Onapraier
6) Showmanship 14 - 17# Exhibitors -2
1 Corinne Caplinger Sleeping in the Sand
2 Michaela Thomas Handsome
7) Showmanship 13 & Under# Exhibitors -6
1 Tawny Perez Doubleleoapree
2 Nikki Strucker Little Blue Bug
3 Caitie Maulding Brian
4 Katelyn Bell Sandie
5 Anna O'Neal Willy
6Kai Bossard MBH Onapraier
8) Halter Arabian Stallions 4 Years & Over
(perpetual trophy)
# Exhibitors -1
1 Samantha Ellis HR A Flame
9) Halter Color Class# Exhibitors -9
1 Heather Chojnacki Bahama Mama
2 Holly Green Mr. Twinkle Toes
3 Kathy Becker I got It Going On
4 Tawny Perez Doubleleoapree
5 Nikki Strucker Little Blue Bug
6 Lorin Short Unzipped for Pleasure
10) Classic Head Class
(Arabians & Half/Anglo Only) (perpetual trophy)
# Exhibitors -3
1 Crissy TadlockArchie AJF
11) English Pleasure Walk/Trot - 18 & Over# Exhibitors -4
1 Bud Long Whoz Dat Bug
2Brianna Sims Arapped N Amazin
3 Lauren Mann Kharpe Diem
4 Shelly Morales Vienna
12) English Pleasure Walk/Trot - 14 thru 17# Exhibitors -6
1 Corinne Caplinger Sleeping in the Sand
2 Ava Urquhart Arrow M Jamican Dance
3 Kiana Whitfield Ledgefield Leonidas
4 Katie Salci Anabell
5 Adriana Brady SDR Egyptain Prince
6 Michaela Thomas Handsome
13) English Pleasure Walk/Trot - 13 & Under
(APPROVED ASTM HELMET W/CHIN STRAP)
# Exhibitors -7
1 Nikki Strucker Little Blue Bug
2 Jullian Yeatman Rosey Posie
3 Tawny Perez Doubleleoapree
4 Shea Sullivan Jamaican Dance
5 Caitie Maulding Brian
6 Elise Rush Alll A Fire
14) English Pleasure Walk/Trot 10 & Under
(Never to have shown at a canter/lope)
(APPROVED ASTM HELMET W/CHIN STRAP)
# Exhibitors -1
1 Shea SullivanJamaican Dance
15) English Pleasure Walk Only - All Ages# Exhibitors -8
1 Elise Rush Alll A Fire
2 Nikki Strucker Little Blue Bug
3 Corinne Caplinger Sleeping in the Sand
4 Tawny Perez Doubleleoapree
5 Megan Lynch Alishia
6 Jullian Yeatman Rosey Posie
16) English Pleasure Walk/Trot - Pairs # Exhibitors -12
1 Tawny Perez
Corinne Caplinger
Doubleleoapree
Sleeping in the Sand
2 Nikki Strucker
Caitie Maulding
Little Blue Bug
Brian
3 Tammy Yoder
Karissa Elliott
Beauty
MC N High Definition
4 Katie Salci
Adriana Brady
Anabell
SDR Egyptain Prince
5 Heather Chojnacki
Grace Robinson
Stone Pine Cassandra
Farceurs Wake Up Call
6 Jullian Yeatman
Megan Lynch
Rosey Posie
Alishia
17) English Equitation Walk/Trot 17 & Under
(APPROVED ASTM HELMET W/CHIN STRAP)
# Exhibitors -12
1 Tawny Perez Doubleleoapree
2 Nikki Strucker Little Blue Bug
3 Adriana Brady SDR Egyptain Prince
4 Lulu Dizon CFF I Told You So
5 Ava Urquhart Arrow M Jamican Dance
6 Katie Salci Anabell
18) English Equitaqtion Walk Trot 18 & Over
(APPROVED ASTM HELMET W/CHIN STRAP)
# Exhibitors -7
1 Shelly Morales Vienna
2 Tammy Yoder Beauty
3 Heather Chojnacki Stone Pine Cassandra
4 Bud Long Whoz Dat Bug
5 Brianna Sims Arapped N Amazin
6 Grace Robinson Farceurs Wake Up Call
19) English Equitation – 13 and Under
(APPROVED ASTM HELMET W/CHIN STRAP)
# Exhibitors -4
1 Nikki Strucker Little Blue Bug
2 Tawny Perez Doubleleoapree
3 Megan Lynch Alishia
4 Elise Rush Alll A Fire
20) English Equitation – 14 to 17
(APPROVED ASTM HELMET W/CHIN STRAP)
# Exhibitors -6
1 Kiana Whitfield Ledgefield Leonidas
2 Ava Urquhart Arrow M Jamican Dance
3 Corinne Caplinger Sleeping in the Sand
4 Katie Salci Anabell
5 Adriana Brady SDR Egyptain Prince
6 Michaela Thomas Handsome
21) English Equitation – 18 & Over
(APPROVED ASTM HELMET W/CHIN STRAP)
# Exhibitors -6
1 Heather Chojnacki Stone Pine Cassandra
2 Shelly Morales Vienna
3 Tammy Yoder Beauty
4 Lauren Mann Kharpe Diem
5 Sydne Irby Holy Toledo
6 Shannon Yee Braberry Ruby
22) English Equitation – 45 & Over
(APPROVED ASTM HELMET W/CHIN STRAP)
# Exhibitors -1
1 Shelly MoralesVienna
23) English Pleasure – Junior Horse # Exhibitors -0
24) English Pleasure Jack Benny Rider
- Open to riders age 55 & over
# Exhibitors -0
25) English Pleasure - Rider 18 and Over # Exhibitors -7
1 Brianna Sims Arapped N Amazin
2 Heather Chojnacki Stone Pine Cassandra
3 Mann Lauren Kharpe Diem
4 Bud Long Whoz Dat Bug
5 Grace Robinson Farceurs Wake Up Call
6 Sydne Irby Holy Toledo
26) English Pleasure – Rider 14 to 17# Exhibitors -6
1 Kiana Whitfield Ledgefield Leonidas
2 Ava Urquhart Arrow M Jamican Dance
3 Corinne Caplinger Sleeping in the Sand
4 Michaela Thomas Handsome
5 Adriana Brady SDR Egyptain Prince
6 Katie Salci Anabell
27) English Pleasure – Rider 13 and Under
(APPROVED ASTM HELMET W/CHIN STRAP)
# Exhibitors -4
1 Nikki Strucker Little Blue Bug
2 Tawny Perez Doubleleoapree
3 Elise Rush Alll A Fire
4 Megan Lynch Alishia
28) English Pleasure –Maiden Horse or Rider # Exhibitors -4
1 Megan Lynch Alishia
2 Tammy Yoder Beauty
3 Katie Salci Anabell
4 Adriana Brady SDR Egyptain Prince
29) English Pleasure – Amateur (All Ages)# Exhibitors -4
1 Brianna Sims Arapped N Amazin
2 Megan Lynch Alishia
3 Tawny Perez Doubleleoapree
4 Elise Rush Alll A Fire
30) English Pleasure Arabian & Half/Anglo
Pleasure Open
# Exhibitors -4
1 Jullian Yeatman Rosey Posie
2 Lauren Mann Kharpe Diem
3 Megan Lynch Alishia
4 Elise Rush Alll A Fire
31) Lead Line English/Western -
(Riders 2-6 Years)
# Exhibitors -7
1 Ellen Rich Cassie
1 Autumn Kerner Keep it Dirty
1 Bill Irby Bam Bam
1 Georgia Lefty Kernal
1 Grace Cunningham Remedy Dun it Fine
1 Ryan Ellis Om El Bernini Dream
1 Quinn Kennedy Packer
32) Western Pleasure Walk/Jog - 18 and Over# Exhibitors -8
1 Megan Munn WL Taramisu
2 Megan Gallagher Chaco
3 Brianna Sims Arapped N Amazin
4 Riley Valin Pistol Packin Peppers
5 Lori Dunaway Rising Potential (Winstar)
6 Kai Brown Chic Mans Remedy
33) Western Pleasure Walk/Jog - 14 to 17# Exhibitors -6
1 Shea Bills Rose
2 Michaela Thomas Handsome
3 Corinne Caplinger Sleeping in the Sand
4 Hannah Weidler Farceurs Wake Up Call
5 Ashlyn Sanders Edah
6 Olivia Everett Budlight Jump for Joy
34) Western Pleasure Walk/Jog - 13 & Under# Exhibitors -10
1 Nikki Strucker Little Blue Bug
2 Jullian Yeatman Bella Raffin Ata
3 Tawny Perez Doubleleoapree
4 Olivia Tse Rosie Posie
5 Abby Lubin Stars Revolution
6 Caitie Maulding Brian
35) Western Pleasure Walk/Jog - 10 & Under
(Never to have shown at a canter/lope)
# Exhibitors -3
1 April Gray Miss Scarlett Design
2 Steven Allen Crome Topsail
3 Vanessa Novo Pig
36) Western Pleasure Walk Only - All ages # Exhibitors -12
1 Nikki Strucker Little Blue Bug
2 Katelyn Bell Sandie
3 Tawny Perez Doubleleoapree
4 Della Lefty Kernal
5 Jullian Yeatman Bella Raffin Ata
6 April Gray Miss Scarlett Design
37) Western Pleasure Walk/Jog - Pairs # Exhibitors -14
1 Hannah Weidler
Megan Gallagher
Farceurs Wake Up Call
Chaco
2 Sarah Bothun
Kai Brown
Remedy Dun it Fine
Chic Mans Remedy
3 Corinne Caplinger
Tawny Perez
Sleeping in the Sand
Doubleleoapree
4 Nikki Strucker
Caitie Maulding
Little Blue Bug
Brian
5 Dotty Lefty
Della Lefty
Gold Hill Arabians
Kernal
6 Brianna Sims
Crissy Tadlock
Arapped N Amazin
Archie AJF
38) Western Pleasure Jack Benny Rider
– Open to riders age 55 & over
# Exhibitors -0
39) Western Equitation Walk/Jog – 18 & Over # Exhibitors -7
1 Megan Munn WL Taramisu
2 Brianna Sims Arapped N Amazin
3 Megan Gallagher Chaco
4 Lori Dunaway Rising Potential (Winstar)
5 Lauren Mann Kharpe Diem
6 Sarah Bothun Remedy Dun it Fine
40) Western Equitation Walk/Jog – 17 & Under# Exhibitors -15
1 Jullian Yeatman Bella Raffin Ata
2 Nikki Strucker Little Blue Bug
3 Caitie Maulding Brian
4 Tawny Perez Doubleleoapree
5 Hannah Weidler Farceurs Wake Up Call
6 Shea Bills Rose
41) Western Equitation – Rider 13 & Under# Exhibitors -8
1 Tawny Perez Doubleleoapree
2 Nikki Strucker Little Blue Bug
3 Abby Lubin Stars Revolution
4 Jullian Yeatman Bella Raffin Ata
5 Della Lefty Kernal
6 Steven Allen Crome Topsail
42) Western Equitation – Rider 14 to 17# Exhibitors -3
1 Corinne Caplinger Sleeping in the Sand
2 Shea Bills Rose
3 Michaela Thomas Handsome
43) Western Equitation – Rider 18 & Over# Exhibitors -5
1 Megan Gallagher Bahama Mama
2 Megan Munn WL Taramisu
3 Brianna Sims Arapped N Amazin
4 Sarah Bothun Remedy Dun it Fine
5 Lauren Mann Kharpe Diem
44) Western Equitation – Rider 45 & Over# Exhibitors -0
45) Western Pleasure - Junior Horse# Exhibitors -1
1 Dotty Lefty Gold Hill Arabians
46) Western Pleasure – Rider 18 and over # Exhibitors -5
1 Megan Gallagher Bahama Mama
2 Brianna Sims WL Taramisu
3 Riley Valin Arapped N Amazin
4 Lori Dunaway Remedy Dun it Fine
5 Lauren Mann Kharpe Diem
47) Western Pleasure – Rider 14 to 17 # Exhibitors -3
1 Corinne Caplinger Sleeping in the Sand
2 Michaela Thomas Handsome
3 Shea Bills Rose
48) Western Pleasure – Rider 13 and Under# Exhibitors -7
1 Jullian Yeatman Bella Raffin Ata
2 Nikki Strucker Little Blue Bug
3 Abby Lubin Stars Revolution
4 Tawny Perez Doubleleoapree
5 Della Lefty Kernal
6 Dotty Lefty Gold Hill Arabians
49) Western Pleasure - Maiden Horse or Rider # Exhibitors -3
1 Della Lefty Kernal
2 Dotty Lefty Gold Hill Arabians
3 Olivia Tse Rosie Posie
50) Western Pleasure Arabian & Half/Anglo Pleasure Open # Exhibitors -3
1 Megan Gallagher Bahama Mama
2 Jullian Yeatman Bella Raffin Ata
3 Olivia Tse Rosie Posie
51) Western Pleasure – Amateur (All Ages) # Exhibitors -7
1 Jullian Yeatman Bella Raffin Ata
2 Nikki Strucker Little Blue Bug
3 Della Lefty Kernal
4 Tawny Perez Doubleleoapree
5 Liz Daffner Surefire Yankee
6 Lori Dunaway Rising Potential (Winstar)
52) Adult Amateur Ranch Riding # Exhibitors -3
1 Liz Daffner Surefire Yankee
2 Sarah Bothun Remedy Dun it Fine
3 Riley Valin Pistol Packin Peppers
53) Junior Amateur Ranch Riding # Exhibitors -8
1 Abby Lubin Stars Revolution
2 Della Lefty Kernal
3 Tawny Perez Doubleleoapree
4 Steven Allen Crome Topsail
5 Corinne Caplinger Sleeping in the Sand
6 Caitie Maulding Brian
54) Senior Adult Ranch Riding 45 & Over # Exhibitors -0
55) Open Ranch Riding
1 Liz Daffner Surefire Yankee
2 Kai Brown Chic Mans Remedy
3 Riley Valin Pistol Packin Peppers
4 Abby Lubin Stars Revolution
5 Tawny Perez Doubleleoapree
6 Steven Allen Crome Topsail

A Huge THANK YOU to our sponsors!

Animal Medical Center Auburn Lisa & Shaun Garrison (Buckle Sponsor)
Brett & Marjie Becker Loomis Basin Equine Medical Center
Charleene Naughton Megan & Steve Gallagher - Grand Finale Stables
Christenson's Saddlery Megan Gallagher - In Memory of Joanna Rykoff
Cynthia & Dennis Eyler Pat DeLano - Aralia Arabians
Debbie Murphy - In Memory of Sheila VarianPatty Rudd
Douglas Feed & Ranch Supply (Buckle Sponsor) Placer Farm Supply
Echo Valley Ranch Ron & Brenda Morazzini
Future Environmental Services Sierra Saddlery
Gerry Alexander & Jean Zabriskie Staci Graham - Horizon Arabians
Harlan Feed Sue Rich
Joanna Rykoff Trust Suzanne & Clyde McEuen
Ken & Marty Counts Sypolt Insurance
Lees Feed and Pet Supply Tom & Cheryl Hansen